Office of Chief Electoral Officer - Tamil Nadu

State Assembly Elections 2006 - List of Assembly Constituencies

 

Tamil Nadu

S. NoAssembly Constituency 
1 Royapuram
2 Harbour
3 Dr. Radhakrishnan Nagar
4 Park Town
5 Perambur
6 Purasawalkam
7 Egmore
8 Anna Nagar
9 Theagaraya Nagar
10 Thousand Lights
11 Chepauk
12 Triplicane
13 Mylapore
14 Saidapet
15Gummidipundi
16Ponneri
17Thiruvottiyur
18Villivakkam
19Alandur
20Tambaram
21Tirupporur
22Chengalpattu
23Maduranthakam
24Acharapakkam
25Uthiramerur
26Kancheepuram
27Sriperumbudur
28Poonamallee
29Tiruvallur
30Tiruttani
31Pallipet
32Arkonam
33Sholinghur
34Ranipet
35Arcot
36Katpadi
37Gudiyatham
38Pernambut
39Vaniayambadi
40Natrampalli
41Tiruppattur
42Chengam
43Thandarambattu
44Tiruvannamalai
45Kalasapakkam
46Polur
47Anaicut
48Vellore
49 Arni
50Cheyyar
51Vandavasi
52Peranamallur
53Melmalayanur
54Gingee
55Tindivanam
56Vanur
57Kandamangalam
58Villupuram
59Mugaiyur
60Thirunavalur
61Ulundurpet
62Nellikuppam
63Cuddalore
64Panruti
65Kurinjipadi
66Bhuvanagiri
67Kattumannarkoil
68Chidambaram
69Vridhachalam
70Mangalore
71Rishivandiam
72Chinnasalem
73Sankarapuram
74Hosur
75Thalli
76Kaveripattinam
77Krishnagiri
78Bargur
79Harur
80Morappur
81Palacode
82Dharmapuri
83Pennagaram
84Mettur
85Taramangalam
86Omalur
87Yercaud
88Salem-I
89Salem-II
90Veerapandi
91Panamarathupatty
92Attur
93Talavasal
94Rasipuram
95Sendamangalam
96Namakkal
97Kapilamalai
98Tiruchengode
99Sankari
100Edapadi
101Mettupalayam
102Avanashi
103Thondamuthur
104Singanallur
105Coimbatore West
106Coimbatore East
107Perur
108Kinathukkadavu
109Pollachi
110Valparai
111 Udumalpet
112Dharapuram
113Vellakoil
114Pongalur
115Palladam
116Tiruppur
117Kangayam
118Modakurichi
119Perundurai
120Erode
121Bhavani
122Andhiyur
123Gobichettipalayam
124Bhavanisagar
125Sathyamangalam
126Coonoor
127Ootacamund
128Gudalur
129Palani
130Oddanchatram
131 Periyakulam
132Theni
133 Bodinayakkanur
134 Cumbum
135 Andipatti
136Sedapatti
137Thirumangalam
138Usilampatti
139Nilakottai
140Sholavandan
141Tirupparankundram
142Madurai West
143Madurai Central
144Madurai East
145Samayanallur
146Melur
147Natham
148Dindigul
149Athoor
150Vedasandur
151Aravakurichi
152Karur
153Krishnarayapuram
154Marungapuri
155Kulithalai
156Thottiam
157Uppiliapuram
158Musiri
159Lalgudi
160Perambalur
161Varahur
162Ariyalur
163Andimadam
164Jayankondam
165Srirangam
166Tiruchirapalli-I
167Tiruchirapalli-II
168Thiruverambur
169Sirkali
170Poompuhar
171Mayuram
172Kuttalam
173Nannilam
174Tiruvarur
175Nagapattinam
176Vedaranyam
177Tiruthuraipundi
178Mannargudi
179Pattukkottai
180Peravurani
181Orathanad
182Thiruvonam
183Thanjavur
184Tiruvaiyaru
185Papanasam
186Valangiman
187Kumbakonam
188Thiruvidamarudur
189Thirumayam
190 Kolathur
191 Pudukkottai
192 Alangudi
193 Arantangi
194Tiruppattur
195Karaikudi
196Tiruvadanai
197Ilayangudi
198Sivaganga
199Manamadurai
200Paramakudi
201Ramanathapuram
202Kadaladi
203Mudukulathur
204Aruppukottai
205Sattur
206Virudhunagar
207Sivakasi
208Srivilliputhur
209Rajapalayam
210Vilathikulam
211 Ottapidaram
212Koilpatti
213Sankaranayanarkoil
214Vasudevanallur
215Kadayanallur
216Tenkasi
217Alangulam
218Tirunelveli
219Palayamcottai
220Cheranmahadevi
221Ambasamudram
222Nanguneri
223Radhapuram
224Sattangulam
225Tiruchendur
226Srivaikuntam
227Tuticorin
228Kanniyakumari
229Nagercoil
230Colachel
231Padmanabhapuram
232 Thiruvattar
233Vilavancode
234Killiyoor

                  Note: Please click on the Assembly Constituency Name to see the list of contesting candidates.